Train Time Table

Back|Disclaimer
Route : Time

Mumbai - Valsad ( Morning Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Mumbai
Central
Bandra
Terminus
Borivali Virar Vapi Valsad
19019 Bandra-Dehrandun Exp - 0:05 0:40 - 2:49 3:20
59009 Virar-Bharuch Shuttle - - - 04:00 06.21 07:03
19011 Gujarat Exp 05:45 - 06:27 - 08:43 09:12
12009 Shatabdi Exp (Except Sun) 06:25 - 06:59 - 08:29 -
12935 Bandra - Surat Exp - 06:50 07:28 08:00 09:29 09:57
19023 Firozpur Janata Exp 07:25 - 08:07 - 11:00 11:42
59047 Virar-Surat Shuttle - - - 07:40 10:09 11:05
12471 Swaraj Exp (Sun, Mon, Thur, Fri) - 7:55 8:28 - 10:23 -
19215 Porbandar Saurashtra Exp 8:20 - 9:02 9:40 11:40 12:23
59045 Vapi Passenger - 09:25 09:59 10:40 13:15 -
59039 Virar-Valsad Shuttle - - - 11:25 13:43 14:30
12925 Paschim Exp - 11:35 12:14 - 14:06 14:37
Mumbai - Valsad ( Afternoon Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Mumbai
Central
Bandra
Terminus
Borivali Virar Vapi Valsad
59439 Ahmedabad Passenger 12:15 - 13:20 14:05 16:58 17:40
12933 Karnavati Exp 13:40 - 14:17 - 16:11 16:38
12931 ADI Double Decker (except Sun) 14:20 - 14:57 - 16:26 16:54
19115 Bdts Bhuj Sayaji Nagari Exp - 14:50 15:19 - 17:16 17:48
14708 Bikaner-Ranakpur Exp - 15:05 15:46 - 17:37 18:10
12989 Ajmer Exp (Mon, Thu, Sat) - - 15:06 - - 17:15
12979 / 12995 Jaipur Super Exp (except Mon) - 15:45 16:27 - 18:26 19:21
19049 Patna Exp (only Mon) - 15:45 16:27 - 18:28 19:13
Mumbai - Valsad ( Evening Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Mumbai
Central
Bandra
Terminus
Borivali Virar Vapi Valsad
19131 New Bhuj Kutch Exp - 17:10 17:47 - 19:58 20:28
59037 Virar-Surat Shuttle - - - 17:10 20:10 21:10
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 17:40 - 18:19 - 19:47 20:09
19017 Saurashtra Janta Exp - 17:35 18:20 - 20:15 20:38
12921 Flying Rani 17:55 - 18:36 - 20:30 21:02
59023 Valsad Fast Passenger 18:10 - 18:53 19:23 22:03 22:55
12961 Indore Avantika Exp 19:05 - 19:43 - - 21:47
19143 Lokshakti Exp - 19:40 20:19 20:54 22:31 22:55
19005 Saurashtra Mail 20:25 - 21:16 - 23:05 23:29
Mumbai - Valsad ( Night Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Mumbai
Central
Bandra
Terminus
Borivali Virar Vapi Valsad
19707 Bandra-Jaipur Aravalli Exp - 21:00 21:41 - 23:30 -
12971 Bandra - Bhavnagar Exp - 21:30 22:08 - 00:01 00:30
12901 Gujarat Mail 22:00 - 22:53 - - 01:01
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 22:40 - 23:30 00:28 03:10 03:45
19037/ 19039 Bandra - Avadh Exp - 22:40 23:18 - - 01:58
19065 Bdts Jodhpur Exp (only Fri) - 23:25 00:02 - - 02:23
19451 Gandhidham Exp (only Thu) - 23:55 00:27 - 02:26 02:56
Valsad - Mumbai ( Morning Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Valsad Vapi Virar Borivali Bandra
Terminus
Mumbai
Central
19038 Avadh-Bandra Exp (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun) 00:37 00:59 - 03:35 04:35 -
19018 Saurashtra Janta Exp 01:57 02:24 04:14 04:43 05:40 -
19144 Lokshakti Exp 02:28 02:53 - 05:00 05:55 -
12962 Indore Avantika Exp 02:52 - - 05:06 - 06:10
12902 Gujarat Mail 03:05 - - 05:14 - 06:25
19708 Jaipur-Bandra Aravalli Exp - 03:39 - 05:40 06:35 -
19006 Saurashtra Mail 03:42 04:07 - 06:02 - 07:10
59024 Valsad Fast Passenger 04:50 05:21 07:54 08:19 - 09:15
19050 Patna Exp (only on Fri) 05:12 05:40 - 08:28 09:20 -
14707 Bikaner - Ranakpur Exp 05:44 06:10 - 08:46 09:40 -
59038 Surat-Virar Shuttle 06:22 07:00 09:55 - - -
12922 Flying Rani 06:43 07:04 - 09:14 - 10:10
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 07:01 07:20 - 09:05 - 10:00
12972 Bhavnagar - Bandra Exp 07:10 07:34 - 09:22 10:20 -
19132 New Bhuj Kutch Exp 08:03 08:27 - 10:34 11:25 -
59440 Ahmedabad Passenger 09:20 10:08 13:20 14:05 - 15:00
12934 Karnavati Exp 09:32 09:53 - 11:49 - 12:35
12990 Ajmer Dadar Exp (Mon, Thur, Fri) 09:52 - - 11:56 - -
12932 BCT Double Decker (except Sun) 10:18 10:31 - 12:16 - 13:00
19116 Sayajinagari Exp 11:02 11:23 - 13:17 14:05 -
12980/ 12996 Jaipur Super Exp (except Mon) 11:13 11:38 - 13:27 14:20 -
12926 Paschim Exp (Delux) 11:30 11:52 - 13:51 14:45 -
Valsad - Mumbai ( Afternoon Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Valsad Vapi Virar Borivali Bandra
Terminus
Mumbai
Central
19012 Gujarat Exp 12:25 12:55 - 15:21 - 16:25
59040 Vapi-Virar Shuttle - 13:55 16:15 - - -
19216 Porbandar Saurashtra Exp 14:05 14:58 17:30 18:03 - 19:15
19024 Firozpur Janata Exp 15:10 15:48 18:06 18:38 - 20:10
12472 Swaraj Exp (Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun) - 15:20 - 17:16 18:05 -
59046 Valsad-Bandra Passenger 16:30 17:01 19:38 20:11 21:10 -
Valsad - Mumbai ( Evening Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Valsad Vapi Virar Borivali Bandra
Terminus
Mumbai
Central
12936 Surat-Bandra Exp 17:04 17:26 19:03 19:33 20:25 -
59010 Bharuch-Virar Shuttle 18:10 18:45 21:30 - - -
12010 Shatabdi Exp (except Sun) - 19:02 - 20:43 - 21:35
59048 Surat-Virar Shuttle 20:03 20:35 23:10 - - -
Valsad - Mumbai ( Night Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Valsad Vapi Virar Borivali Bandra
Terminus
Mumbai
Central
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 23:30 00:02 02:43 03:23 - 04:35
19020 Dehrandun-Bandra Exp 23:55 00:38 02:56 03:27 04:20 -
Disclaimer: Details are taken from the Indian Railway site http://www.indianrail.gov.in.
The timings are subject to change, kindly check the site for updated information.