Train Time Table

Back|Disclaimer
Route : Time

Mumbai - Valsad ( Morning Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Mumbai
Central
Bandra
Terminus
Borivali Virar Vapi Valsad
19019 Bandra-Dehrandun Exp - 00:05 00:35 - 02:49 03:23
59009 Virar-Bharuch Shuttle - - - 04:00 06.21 07:03
19011 Gujarat Exp 05:45 - 06:25 - 08:43 09:15
12009 Shatabdi Exp (Except Sun) 06:25 - 06:57 - 08:28 -
12935 Bandra - Surat Exp - 06:50 07:26 07:58 09:29 09:58
19023 Firozpur Janata Exp 07:25 - 08:05 - 11:00 11:37
12471 Swaraj Exp (Sun, Mon, Thur, Fri) - 07:55 08:26 - 10:23 -
19215 Porbandar Saurashtra Exp 8:20 - 09:00 09:38 11:40 12:22
59047 Virar-Surat Shuttle - - - 07:40 10:09 11:05
59045 Vapi Passenger - 09:25 09:57 10:38 13:15 -
59039 Virar-Valsad Shuttle - - - 11:25 13:43 14:30
12925 Paschim Exp - 11:35 12:12 - 14:06 14:37
22917 Bandra Haridwar Exp (only Wed) - 11:50 12:23 - 14:18 14:47
Mumbai - Valsad ( Afternoon Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Mumbai
Central
Bandra
Terminus
Borivali Virar Vapi Valsad
59439 Ahmedabad Passenger 12:15 - 13:11 14:03 16:58 17:42
12933 Karnavati Exp 13:40 - 14:15 - 16:11 16:37
12931 ADI Double Decker (except Sun) 14:20 - 14:55 - 16:26 16:53
12989 Dadar Ajmer Superfast Exp (Mon, Thu, Sat - Ex Dadar 14:35) - - 15:03 - - 17:15
22474 Bandra Bikaner Superfast (only Tue) - 14:35 15:04 - - 17:15
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Superfast (only Fri) - 14:35 15:04 - 16:49 17:15
19115 Bandra Bhuj Sayaji Nagari Exp - 14:50 15:14 - 17:16 17:48
14708 Bikaner-Ranakpur Exp - 15:05 15:44 - 17:40 18:13
12979 / 12995 Jaipur Super Exp (except Mon) - 15:45 16:25 - 18:26 19:13
19049 Patna Exp (only Mon) - 15:45 16:25 - 18:26 19:13
Mumbai - Valsad ( Evening Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Mumbai
Central
Bandra
Terminus
Borivali Virar Vapi Valsad
19131 New Bhuj Kutch Exp - 17:10 17:42 - 19:58 20:26
59037 Virar-Surat Shuttle - - - 17:10 20:10 21:10
19017 Saurashtra Janta Exp - 17:35 18:18 - 20:15 20:41
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 17:40 - 18:17 - 19:47 20:09
12921 Flying Ranee 17:55 - 18:34 - 20:30 21:02
59023 Valsad Fast Passenger 18:10 - 18:51 19:22 22:03 22:55
12961 Indore Avantika Exp 19:05 - 19:41 - - 21:50
22927 Lokshakti Exp - 19:40 20:17 20:52 22:31 23:00
19005 Saurashtra Mail 20:25 - 21:14 - 23:05 23:32
Mumbai - Valsad ( Night Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Mumbai
Central
Bandra
Terminus
Borivali Virar Vapi Valsad
19707 Bandra-Jaipur Aravalli Exp - 21:00 21:41 - 23:30 -
12971 Bandra - Bhavnagar Exp - 21:30 22:06 - 00:03 00:30
12901 Gujarat Mail 22:00 - 22:51 - - 01:01
19037/ 19039 Bandra - Avadh Exp - 22:40 23:16 - 01:31 01:58
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 22:40 - 23:28 00:26 03:10 03:55
19065 Bandra Jodhpur Exp (only Fri) - 23:25 00:01 - - 02:23
19451 Bandra Gandhidham Exp (only Thu) - 23:55 00:25 - 02:26 02:56
Valsad - Mumbai ( Morning Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Valsad Vapi Virar Borivali Bandra
Terminus
Mumbai
Central
19038/19040 Avadh-Bandra Exp (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun) 00:36 00:57 - 03:35 04:35 -
19018 Saurashtra Janta Exp 01:55 02:22 04:14 04:43 05:40 -
22928 Lokshakti Exp 02:28 02:53 - 05:03 05:50 -
12962 Indore Avantika Exp 02:50 - - 05:06 - 06:10
12902 Gujarat Mail 03:03 - - 05:14 - 06:25
19708 Jaipur-Bandra Aravalli Exp - 03:37 - 05:40 06:35 -
19006 Saurashtra Mail 03:40 04:05 - 06:02 - 07:10
59024 Valsad Fast Passenger 04:50 05:20 07:54 08:19 - 09:15
19050 Patna Exp (only on Fri) 05:10 05:35 - 08:28 09:20 -
14707 Bikaner - Ranakpur Exp 05:42 06:08 - 08:46 09:40 -
59038 Surat-Virar Shuttle 06:17 06:58 09:55 - - -
12922 Flying Ranee 06:41 07:02 - 09:14 - 10:10
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 06:59 07:18 - 09:05 - 10:00
12972 Bhavnagar - Bandra Exp 07:08 07:30 - 09:22 10:20 -
19132 New Bhuj Kutch Exp 08:01 08:25 - 10:34 11:25 -
59440 Ahmedabad Passenger 09:15 10:06 13:20 14:05 - -
12934 Karnavati Exp 09:30 09:51 - 11:49 - 12:35
12990 Ajmer Dadar Exp (Mon, Thu, Sat) 09:50 - - 11:57 - -
19066 Jodhpur Bandra Exp (only Sun) 09:50 - - 11:57 12:45 -
22473 Bikaner Bandra Superfast (only Tue) 09:50 - - 11:57 12:45 -
12932 BCT Double Decker (except Sun) 10:14 10:32 - 12:16 - 13:00
19116 Sayaji Nagari Exp 11:00 11:21 - 13:20 14:05 -
12980/ 12996 Jaipur Super Exp (except Mon) 11:11 11:36 - 13:27 14:20 -
12926 Paschim Exp 11:28 11:50 - 13:51 14:45 -
Valsad - Mumbai ( Afternoon Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Valsad Vapi Virar Borivali Bandra
Terminus
Mumbai
Central
19012 Gujarat Exp 12:23 12:53 - 15:24 - 16:25
59040 Vapi-Virar Shuttle - 13:55 16:15 - - -
19216 Porbandar Saurashtra Exp 14:03 14:56 17:30 18:03 - 19:15
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Superfast (only Sun) 14:39 15:00 - 16:45 17:35 -
19024 Firozpur Janata Exp 15:08 15:46 18:06 18:38 - 20:10
12472 Swaraj Exp (Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun) - 15:18 - 17:16 18:05 -
59046 Valsad-Bandra Passenger 16:30 17:00 19:38 20:11 21:10 -
Valsad - Mumbai ( Evening Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Valsad Vapi Virar Borivali Bandra
Terminus
Mumbai
Central
12936 Surat-Bandra Exp 17:02 17:24 19:03 19:30 20:25 -
22918 Haridwar Bandra Exp (only Fri) 17:55 18:18 - 21:13 22:00 -
59010 Bharuch-Virar Shuttle 18:05 18:44 21:30 - - -
12010 Shatabdi Exp (except Sun) - 19:00 - 20:43 - 21:35
19452 Gandhidham Bandra Exp (only Thu) 19:29 19:50 - 21:40 22:25 -
59048 Surat-Virar Shuttle 19:58 20:34 23:10 - - -
Valsad - Mumbai ( Night Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Valsad Vapi Virar Borivali Bandra
Terminus
Mumbai
Central
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 23:20 00:00 02:45 03:20 - 04:35
19020 Dehrandun-Bandra Exp 23:53 00:36 02:56 03:30 04:20 -
Disclaimer: Details are taken from the Indian Railway site http://www.indianrail.gov.in.
The timings are subject to change, kindly check the site for updated information.