Train Time Table

Back|Disclaimer
Route : Time

Mumbai - Valsad ( Morning Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Mumbai
Central
Bandra
Terminus
Borivali Virar Vapi Valsad
19019 Bandra-Dehrandun Exp - 00:05 00:38 - 02:49 03:23
59009 Virar-Bharuch Shuttle - - - 04:00 06.20 07:05
19011 Gujarat Exp 05:45 - 06:25 - 08:43 09:16
12009 Shatabdi Exp (Except Sun) 06:25 - 06:57 - 08:23 -
12935 Bandra - Surat Exp - 06:50 07:26 07:58 09:29 09:55
19023 Firozpur Janata Exp 07:25 - 08:05 - 11:00 11:42
12471 Swaraj Exp (Sun, Mon, Thur, Fri) - 07:55 08:26 - 10:23 -
19215 Porbandar Saurashtra Exp 8:20 - 09:00 09:38 11:40 12:24
59047 Virar-Surat Shuttle - - - 07:40 10:09 11:05
59045 Vapi Passenger - 09:25 09:57 10:38 13:15 -
59039 Virar-Valsad Shuttle - - - 11:25 13:43 14:30
12925 Paschim Exp - 12:00 12:35 - 14:23 14:49
22925 UMB Kalka Exp - 11:35 12:12 - 14:06 14:37
22917 Bandra Haridwar Exp (only Wed) - 11:45 12:18 - 14:05 14:33
Mumbai - Valsad ( Afternoon Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Mumbai
Central
Bandra
Terminus
Borivali Virar Vapi Valsad
59439 Ahmedabad Passenger 12:15 - 13:18 14:03 16:58 17:42
12933 Karnavati Exp 13:40 - 14:15 - 16:11 16:37
12931 ADI Double Decker (except Sun) 14:20 - 14:55 - 16:26 16:52
12989 Dadar Ajmer Superfast Exp (Mon, Thu, Sat - Ex Dadar 14:35) - - 15:04 - - 17:15
22474 Bandra Bikaner Superfast (only Tue) - 14:35 15:04 - - 17:15
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Superfast (only Fri) - 14:35 15:04 - 16:49 17:15
19115 Bandra Bhuj Sayaji Nagari Exp - 14:50 15:17 - 17:16 17:48
14708 Bikaner-Ranakpur Exp - 15:05 15:38 - 17:40 18:13
12979 / 12995 Jaipur Super Exp (except Mon) - 15:50 16:25 - 18:24 19:26
19049 Patna Exp (only Mon) - 15:45 16:25 - 18:24 18:46
Mumbai - Valsad ( Evening Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Mumbai
Central
Bandra
Terminus
Borivali Virar Vapi Valsad
19131 New Bhuj Kutch Exp - 17:45 18:18 - 20:15 20:41
59037 Virar-Surat Shuttle - - - 17:10 20:10 21:15
19017 Saurashtra Janta Exp - 17:10 17:45 - 19:58 20:25
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 17:40 - 18:17 - 19:40 20:03
12921 Flying Ranee 17:55 - 18:34 - 20:30 21:02
59023 Valsad Fast Passenger 18:10 - 18:51 19:22 22:05 22:55
12961 Indore Avantika Exp 19:10 - 19:46 - - 21:58
22927 Lokshakti Exp - 19:40 20:17 20:52 22:31 22:58
19707 Bandra-Jaipur Aravalli Exp - 20:55 21:30 - 23:20 -
Mumbai - Valsad ( Night Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Mumbai
Central
Bandra
Terminus
Borivali Virar Vapi Valsad
19005 Saurashtra Mail 21:35 - 22:19 - 00:08 00:34
12971 Bandra - Bhavnagar Exp - 21:30 22:04 - 23:50 00:16
12901 Gujarat Mail 22:00 - 22:51 - - 01:03
19037/ 19039 Bandra - Avadh Exp - 22:40 23:16 - 01:31 01:58
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 22:40 - 23:28 00:26 03:10 03:55
19065 Bandra Jodhpur Exp (only Fri) - 23:55 00:25 - - 02:38
12927 Vadodara Express 23:40 - 00:14 - - 02:48
19451 Bandra Gandhidham Exp (only Thu) - 23:45 00:18 - 02:31 03:04
Valsad - Mumbai ( Morning Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Valsad Vapi Virar Borivali Bandra
Terminus
Mumbai
Central
19038/19040 Avadh Exp 00:35 00:57 - 03:35 04:35 -
12928 Vadodara Express 01:19 - - 03:46 - 04:50
19018 Saurashtra Janta Exp 01:52 02:18 04:18 04:43 05:40 -
22928 Lokshakti Exp 02:23 02:51 - 04:58 05:50 -
12962 Indore Avantika Exp 02:47 - - 05:04 - 06:10
12902 Gujarat Mail 03:02 - - 05:06 - 06:25
19708 Jaipur-Bandra Aravalli Exp - 03:31 - 05:38 06:35 -
19006 Saurashtra Mail 03:38 04:06 - 06:02 - 07:10
59024 Valsad Fast Passenger 04:50 05:20 07:54 08:19 - 09:15
19050 Patna Exp (only on Fri) 04:05 04:34 - 06:57 07:35 -
12972 Bhavnagar - Bandra Exp 04:41 05:03 - 07:54 08:40 -
14707 Bikaner - Ranakpur Exp 05:54 06:16 - 08:36 09:40 -
59038 Surat-Virar Shuttle 06:22 06:50 09:55 - - -
12922 Flying Ranee 06:52 07:13 - 09:14 - 10:10
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 06:45 07:03 - 08:50 - 09:45
19132 New Bhuj Kutch Exp 07:58 08:25 - 10:34 11:25 -
59440 Ahmedabad Passenger 09:15 10:06 13:20 14:00 - 15:00
12934 Karnavati Exp 09:30 09:51 - 11:49 - 12:35
12990 Ajmer Dadar Exp (Mon, Thu, Sat) 09:50 - - 11:56 - 15:00
19066 Jodhpur Bandra Exp (only Sun) 09:50 - - 11:56 12:45 -
22473 Bikaner Bandra Superfast (only Tue) 09:50 - - 11:57 12:45 -
12932 BCT Double Decker (except Sun) 10:14 10:32 - 12:15 - 13:00
19116 Sayaji Nagari Exp 11:00 11:21 - 13:19 14:05 -
12980/ 12996 Jaipur Super Exp (except Mon) 11:11 11:36 - 13:26 14:20 -
12926 Paschim Exp 11:28 11:50 - 13:51 14:45 -
Valsad - Mumbai ( Afternoon Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Valsad Vapi Virar Borivali Bandra
Terminus
Mumbai
Central
19012 Gujarat Exp 12:20 12:48 - 14:59 - 15:55
59040 Vapi-Virar Shuttle - 13:55 16:15 - - -
19216 Porbandar Saurashtra Exp 14:00 14:49 17:30 18:05 - 19:15
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Superfast (only Sun) 14:41 15:02 - 16:47 17:35 -
19024 Firozpur Janata Exp 15:05 15:36 18:06 18:30 - 20:10
12472 Swaraj Exp (Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun) - 15:19 - 17:15 18:05 -
59046 Valsad-Bandra Passenger 16:30 17:00 19:38 20:11 21:10 -
Valsad - Mumbai ( Evening Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Valsad Vapi Virar Borivali Bandra
Terminus
Mumbai
Central
12936 Surat-Bandra Exp 17:05 17:28 19:03 19:33 20:25 -
22918 Haridwar Bandra Exp (only Fri) 18:21 19:05 - 21:10 22:00 -
59010 Bharuch-Virar Shuttle 18:10 18:50 21:30 - - -
12010 Shatabdi Exp (except Sun) - 18:53 - 20:33 - 21:20
19452 Gandhidham Bandra Exp (only Thu) 19:31 19:50 - 21:40 22:25 -
59048 Surat-Virar Shuttle 20:05 20:40 23:10 - - -
Valsad - Mumbai ( Night Train Details )
Train
Number
Train Name Valsad Vapi Virar Borivali Bandra
Terminus
Mumbai
Central
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 23:20 00:00 02:45 03:15 - 04:35
19020 Dehrandun-Bandra Exp 23:53 00:36 02:58 03:27 04:20 -
Disclaimer: Details are taken from the Indian Railway site http://www.indianrail.gov.in.
The timings are subject to change, kindly check the site for updated information.